Softaculous Auto installer problem

Utpal129

New Member
Messages
4
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Hello sir please fix softaculous auto installer.

Can't install WordPress. Does not show protocol options.
 

Attachments

  • Screenshot_2022-04-05-06-25-06-505_com.android.chrome.jpg
    Screenshot_2022-04-05-06-25-06-505_com.android.chrome.jpg
    274.3 KB · Views: 7
  • Screenshot_2022-04-05-06-25-12-074_com.android.chrome.jpg
    Screenshot_2022-04-05-06-25-12-074_com.android.chrome.jpg
    393.8 KB · Views: 7

B9103264956

New Member
Messages
2
Reaction score
0
Points
1
I have the same issue. When trying to install anything from Softaculous, the 'Choose Domain' box is empty.
Please help.
 

Attachments

  • Screenshot 2022-05-11 095358.jpg
    Screenshot 2022-05-11 095358.jpg
    29.5 KB · Views: 2

vnmidia

New Member
Messages
2
Reaction score
0
Points
1
I have the same problem, my domain does not appear in the list to be chosen, nothing appears and therefore does not install wordpress. I'm waiting for someone's help. Thank you very much.
 

pino7211

New Member
Messages
15
Reaction score
1
Points
3
i had the same problem in chrome, you can do in other browser (per example: edge, firefox, etc.) this works for that problem
 

B9103264956

New Member
Messages
2
Reaction score
0
Points
1
I have just realised this too. All you need to do is clear out your browser cookies and it will start working again.
 

vnmidia

New Member
Messages
2
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Thanks friends, another thing I did but I'm not sure if that was the reason, is that I had deleted the free domain from the platform and just kept my own but after I re-added the free domain from the platform everything went back to normal. I don't know if this helped or if it was just having closed browser, logoff, etc that really solved it, the important thing is that now it's ok again.
 

michaelw1

Community Advocate
Community Support
Messages
378
Reaction score
15
Points
18
Yes just clear your broswer data and your good to go
 
Top